FB YT Contact Support Distributors Gallery About us To main page
Đombat
Discus
FOX
Target
   
   
   
Polar data
The tail
Articles
Manuals
Certificates
Safety bulletin
Previous products
Distributors
FAQ
About flying
2016-10-20
AEROS is 25!
2015-04-27
Farewell to Iztok
2015-04-08
Pilots' reflections on Aeros Winter Race 2015
2015-03-14
20th FAI World Hang Gliding Championship 2015
2015-02-27
Primoz winning Angerer Open
2014-12-01
Fly-in Chile 2014
2014-10-29
AustriAlpin carabiner recall expanded.
2014-10-29
Showing the ANT, August - September 2014
2014-10-16
Attention all hang glider pilots!
2014-10-13
A usual factory flying day
2014-09-30
Andradas HG championship results
2014-08-14
Appreciation from Poland
2014-08-13
Combat rules at the German Flatlands 2014!
2014-08-05
Safety Directive No. 017
2013-08-17
Extension of the Scope of the Safety Directive-016
2013-05-08
Farewell Guido
2011-04-11
To all Aeros' harness owners
2010-12-08
Impressive victory in Japan
2010-10-13
Movable CG
2010-10-04
Fox T wing for nanolight trikes
AEROS   TEAM   SPORT  RESULTS - 2008

2008 2007 2006 2005














Angerer Open 2008, Ruhpolding, Germany, 16.02.2008
1
Seppi Salvenmoser
Aeros Combat 12 L
2
Primoz Gricar
Aeros Combat 12 L
3
Wolfgang Siessá
Wills Wing T2

British Open Championship, Round One, Mid Wales, UK, 2-6.05.2008
1
KAVANAGH Bruce Wills Wing T2
2
STEPHENS Tony Aeros Combat
3
MATTHEWS Dave Moyes Litespeed S

Swiss Championship, Switzerland, 8-12.05.2008
1
GRICAR, Primoz Aeros Combat L
2
CIECH, Christian Laminar 14.1 Z9
3
PLONER, Alex Laminar 14.1 Z9

Danish Championships, Denmark, 10-16.05.2008
1
Lars Bo Johansen Aeros Combat L15
2
Jesper Hassing Aeros Combat L12
3
Johnny Christiansen Icaro Laminar

Ludesch Open, Austria, 17-19.05.2008
1
VOIBLET, Christian Aeros Combat
2
HARRI, Martin Moyes - Litespeed
3
BIRCHER, Fredy Wills Wing - Ram Air

Eva Menyhart Competition and XXV National Championship, Hungary, 15-25.05.2008
1
Endre Kovacs Aeros Combat L 14á
2
Balazs Ujhelyi Moyes Litespeed S4,5
3
Elek Cziegler Aeros Combat 2 13á

2008 East Coast Championships, USA, 1-7.06.2008
1
Dustin Martin Wills WIng T2C 144
2
Jonny Durand Moyes Litespeed RS 3.5
3
Sunny Venesky Aeros Combat L 15

16th FAI European Championship, Women Winners, Greifenburg, Austria, 7-21.06.2008
1
Corinna Schwiegerhausen Litespeed S 3
2
Natalia Petrova Combat L
3
Christine Aichner Combat L 12

2008 Chabre Hang Gliding Pre-Worlds , Laragne-Ribiers (France), 24.06-5.07.2008
1
Scott Barrett Airborne C4 - 13.5
2
Balazs Ujhelyi Moyes Litespeed s 4,5
3
Dan Vyhnalik Aeros Combat L14
4
Carl Wallbank Moyes Litespeed RS3.5
5
Mario Alonzi Aeros Combat L12
6
Fabien Agenes Aeros Combat L13
7
Luis Rizo Salom Moyes Litespeed RS3.5
8
Andre Disselhorst Aeros Combat L13

2008 French Nationals, Saint Andre Les Alpes (France), 7-13.07.2008
1
JOHANSEN Lars Bo Aeros Combat L15
2
ALONZI Mario Aeros Combat L
3
RIZO-SALOM Luis-Fernando MOYES RS

29th Ukrainian Open Hanggliding Championship, Velyka Krucha, Ukraine, 18-27.07.2008
1
SEMENOV, Sergey Aeros Combat L 12
2
RUSOV, Dmitry Aeros Combat L 14
3
MOROZ, Viktor Aeros Combat L 14

Belgian Open Hang Gliding Championship, Laragne, France, 20-26.07.2008
1
Richard Lovelace Aeros Combat L
2
Joost Eertman Icaro Laminar MRX 700
3
Koos De Keijzer Icaro Laminar Z8

Best of Diedams 2008, Diedamskopf statt, Austria, 25-27.07.2008
1
Heinrichs Gerolf Moyes RS 4
2
Harri Martin Moyes RS 3.5
3
Hermann Franz Aeros Combat L

8th Croatian Open Championship, Istria, Croatia, 7-12.07.2008
1
GRICAR, Primoz Combat L 13
2
KOVACEVIC, Jean-Pierre Aeros COMBAT L 14
3
MUSULIN, Nikola Icaro laminar zero7

German Open 2008, Altes Lager, Germany, Rigid Class, 18-23.08.2008
1
Primoz Gricar Aeros Phantom
2
Toni Raumauf Atos VR
3
Dirk Ripkens Atos VR

German Open 2008, Altes Lager, Germany, 18-23.08.2008
1
Roland Woehrle Litespeed S
2
Oli Barthelmes Litespeed S
3
Hans Kiefinger Aeros Combat Lá

Russian Open 2008,Yutsa, 16-26.08.2008
1
Minskiy, Anton Aeros - Combat
2
Dzamikhov Artur Aeros - Combat
3
Semenov Sergey Aeros - Combat

2008 UK HG Nationals, Laragne, France, 3-9.08.2008
1
Gerolf Heinrichs Moyes Litespeed
2
Grant Crossingham Moyes Litespeed S
3
Jesper Hassing Aeros Combat L

10th FAI European Microlight Championships, RAL2, Leszno (Poland), 12-24.08.2008
1
Paul Dewhurst / David Hadley SKYRANGER
2
Yuriy Yakovlev / Igor Pugach  
3
Ondrej Silhan / Martin Dalajka  
2008 2007 2006 2005
Aeros Company´┐Ż 2005. All rights Reserved
Please send your questions concerning the website to webmaster@aeros.com.ua