FB YT Contact Support Distributors Gallery About us To main page
–°ombat
Discus
FOX
Target
   
   
   
Polar data
The tail
Articles
Manuals
Certificates
Safety bulletin
Previous products
Distributors
FAQ
About flying
AEROS   TEAM   SPORT  RESULTS 2006

2007 2006 2005




Dmytriy Russov

Xceara (Ceara) 2006, Quixada, Brasil, November 19-25
1
Agenes Fabian
Aeros Combat L
2
Marcelo Moicano
Aeros Combat L
3
Eduardo Oliveira
 

Sport Class Nationals, US,Texas, August 6-12
1
John SIMON Aeros Discus
2
JD GUILLEMETTE, Aeros Discus
3
Adrian VAN DER REIT Aeros Discus

Pre World Championship (Big Spring), Texas, August 6-12
1
BERTOK, Attila Moyes Litespeed S 5
2
HAZLETT, Brett Moyes Litespeed S 3.5
3
WOLF, Andre Aeros Combat L

German Open, August 20-26
1
Steffen HERTLING Icaro Laminar
2
Hans KIEFLINGER Aeros Combat L
3
Lukas BADER Moyes Litespeed S4

Podbrezova Cup 2006, Slovak open, August 9-13
1
Ferdinand Nizner Combat L
2
Jindrich Kral Icaro Laminar ST
3
Dan Vyhnalik Combat L

Ukraine Open, May 10-18, July 20-31
1
Dmytriy Russov Combat L
2
Sergey Sergeyev Combat L
3
Ilya Tarassuk Combat L

Russian Open, July 21-29
1
Artur Dzamihov Combat L
2
Vladimir Leuskov Combat L
3
Vladimir Gostevsky Combat L

Belgian Open
1
Brown, Malcolm Aeros Combat L
2
Ferrier, Simon Aeros Combat L
3
Shields, David Moyes Litespeed

Campeonato Nacional Open de Espana, July 15-22
1
Carlos Punet Moyes Lite Speed
2
Marc Utriloo Gibert  
3
Alexandre Giribet Marsa Combat L

Triada Cup competition, Kurai (Russia), July 15-20
1
Vladimir Leuskov Aeros Combat L
2
Anton Minsky Aeros Combat L
3
Artur Dzamihov Aeros Combat L

French Open Hang Gliding Championship, July 7-15
1
Gerolf Heinrichs Litespeed 4
2
Mario Alonzi Aeros Combat L

Swiss hang gliding Championship, July 7-9
1
Christian Voiblet Aeros Combat L13
2
Richard Meier Aeros Combat 2

Slovenian open hang gliding championship, June 3-10
1
Peter Kejzar Aeros Combat L
2
Primoz Gricar Aeros Combat L
3
Franc Peternel Aeros Combat L

15-th European Hang Gliding Championship, Cpoatia, June 16-29
1
Michael Friesenbichler Moyes Litespeed 3.5 S
2
Oleg Bondarchuk Aeros Combat L
3
Primoz Gricar Aeros Combat L13

Danish Nationals, June 2nd
1
Lars Johansen Combat L 13
2
Jesper Hassing Combat 2
3
Flemming Lauridsen Moyes Litespeed S

10th FAI Women’s World Hang Gliding Championship, USA, May 18-25
1
Corinna Schwiegerhausen Litespeed S 3
2
Kari Castle Litespeed S 4
3
Natalia Khamlova Aeros Combat L

Swedish HG competition Feltre, Italy, May
1
Markel Neideman Combat L 13
2
Hokan Andersson Discus 14 B
3
Joakim Hindemith Discus 14 B


Karasay Batyr Cup, at Ushkonyr, Kazakhstan, April 20 - 30
1
Leonid Kalmykov Combat L
2
Azat Masalimov FREE FLIGHT
3
Oleg Kuznetsov Combat L

Flytec Championship @ Quest, April 17
1
Oleg Bondarchuck Combat L 13
2
Brett Hazlett Litespeed S
3
Johnny Durand Litespeed S

US Nationals @ Florida Ridge, April 22
1
Oleg Bondarchuck Combat L 13
2
Brett Hazlett Litespeed S
3
Curt Warren Litespeed S

TROFEO MONTEGRAPPA Italy, April 17
1
Robert Reisinger Laminar Z 8
2
Michael Friesenbichler Litespeed S
3
Hans Kiefinger Combat L 13

First stage of Brazilian Nationals, 8-15 April
1
Carlos RobertoNiemeyer Combat L
2
Gustavo de Araujo Saldanha Litespeed S
3
Alvaro Figueiredo SandoliI T2

New Zealand Nationals, Jan 8
1
Mathew Barlow Aeros Combat 2 15
2
Dave Newton Aeros Combat L
3
Shane McKay Aeros Combat 2
2007 2006 2005
Aeros Company© 2022. All rights Reserved
Please send your questions concerning the website to webmaster@aeros.com.ua